пятница, 9 апреля 2010 г.

Пригласили на интервью...

Итак, я не попала в число счастливчиков, обходящихся в иммиграционном процессе без интервью в посольстве. Меня пригласили-таки на Quality Assurance Interview:

Dear Mrs. Querida,

Please find attached an invitation to an Immigration Interview scheduled on 11 May 2010 at 11:00 am.

В приаттаченном же письме написано следующее:

Dear Mrs. Querida,

This letter concerns your application for permanent residence. Your file has been randomly selected for a Quality Assurance Interview at our office. The purpose of the Quality Assurance Interview is to verify all the information contained in your file. Based on the information presented to us with your application, it would appear that the requirement for a selection interview can be waived. If this is not confirmed during your Quality Assurance Interview, your Quality Assurance Interview will be terminated and a selection interview will be conducted immediately.

Your Quality Assurance interview has been scheduled for 11 May 2010 at 11:00 am at the Embassy of Canada, Moscow, Russia. This is the earliest time available. You are required to confirm your attendance at interview by sending a fax to +7 (495) 925-6090 or by leaving a message at phone number: +7 (495) 925-6000, ext. 3446, or by informing us by email (mosco-immigration@international.gc.ca) at least two weeks before your interview date. Should you be unable to attend the interview, you may be found inadmissible for failure to comply with all requirements of the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act.

· Only the principal applicant needs to appear for the interview. The presence of your spouse/common-law partner and dependent children is not required.

· When you come for your interview, please present page one of this letter to our receptionist for the purpose of file identification.

· You must bring to this interview your original documents indicated on page two of this correspondence (Checklist). If you have already submitted the originals with your application, do not obtain additional original documents. Please do not send us any documents or correspondence with questions or new information concerning your application. You may bring them with you to your interview.

· If you are not currently residing in the Russian Federation or do not hold a valid visa to enter Russia, it is your responsibility to obtain a valid Russian visa prior to your interview.

Visa Section

Encl: Checklist

CHECKLIST

ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS YOU MUST BRING WITH YOU TO YOUR INTERVIEW

You should bring with you the original documents listed below unless you have already submitted them and unless indicated otherwise. Original reference letters and police certificates in languages other than English or French must be accompanied by a certified translation. Before the interview, you are kindly asked to remove the documents from folders and envelopes.

1. National and travel passports (if available) - for the principal applicant, spouse/common-law partner and dependent children

2. Educational degrees, diplomas with transcripts, certificates, complete school certificate (аттестат) and evidence of current studies (letter from the educational institution) - for the principal applicant, spouse/common-law partner and dependent children 18 years of age or over

3. Work books - for the principal applicant, spouse/common-law partner and dependent children

4. Letters of reference from your past and present employers detailing your work experience or business background, if not yet submitted with the application - for the principal applicant, spouse/common-law partner and dependent children

5. Updated proof of activities (work, studies), updated Imm8 Generic and Schedules 1 and 3, Additional Family Information forms, if any changes occurred since December 2009 - for the principal applicant, spouse/common-law partner

6. Birth certificates (showing parents' names) - for the principal applicant, spouse/common-law partner and dependent children

7. Marriage certificate for your current marriage and civil registry certificates for your and your spouse/common-law partner’s previous marriages (if applicable)

8. Divorce certificate(s) for each divorced person, or legal separation agreement for separated person (if applicable). Documents on custody of any children and financial responsibilities arising from the divorce, if applicable.

9. Death certificate of spouse/common-law partner (if applicable)

10. If you or your spouse/common-law partner have a relative in Canada - proof of relationship to your relative in Canada, proof of his/her immigrant status in Canada (Canadian citizen or Permanent Resident) and proof of his/her residence in Canada (tenancy agreement, reference letter from employer, etc.).

11. If you are a Translator/ Interpreter you are required to present samples of your translations

Так что через месяц мне предстоит испытание на пути в Канаду.

Комментариев нет:

Отправить комментарий